Mini 1×8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC/UPC Connector

  • Description
  • Inquiry

Mini 1×8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC/UPC Connector 

 

Materials in line with the IEC standard connector

Distribution frame in the ODF to achieve sub-line

1.low insertion loss

2.high return loss

3.high isolation

4.low polarization dependent loss

Good direction

Good interchangeability

Powerful anti-environmental change

 

Application

Optical Fiber Communication Systems

Optical Access Network

Fiber-optic CATV

Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Optical Fiber Sensor

Source distribution

Performance Specifications: 

 

Ordering information

1. Modes: single-mode, multi-mode

2. Working wavelength: 1310,1550

3. Branch number: 1 × 2,1 × 3,1 × 4,1 × 8,1 × 16,1 × 32,1 × 64,1 × 128, etc.

4. Spectrophotometry than:

5. Package: Stainless steel tubes, packaging box, box-type

6. Fiber connector: FC / PC, FC / APC, SC / PC, SC / APC, ST / PC, ST / APC

 

Packing:

  

Note:

1.Type of package: Cassette or bare fiber

2. Type of fiber pigtail:900µm/2mm/3mm

3. Length of fiber pigtail:0.5m/1.5m/3mm or as required by the customer

4.Type of connector: SC ,FC ,LC, without of connector or as required by the customer

Contact Us






Online Service
Live Chat