• Description
  • Inquiry
GJYXFCH FTTH Armoured Fiber Optic Drop Cable 
Two core flat drop cable for fiber To The Home (FTTH) application, the cable is constructed with two
single mode fibers protected by dielectric strength member made of steel wire strength member and
LSZH outer jacket for ultraviolet light protection and outdoor use.It is very light in construction and easy to install, generally used for connecting Main distribution frame
to consolidation point in home, apartment or offices. Industry standard connectors can be used for direct
termination because of standard 250µm fiber size.

Complied With Or Exceeds Standard
.  ITU-T G652.D                                      .  ITU-T G651.1 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
.  ITU-T G657.A                                      .  IEC60793-2-10  type A1a.1/A1b OM1/OM2
.  IEC60793-2-10  type A1a.2 OM3        .  IEC60793-2-10  type A1a.3 OM4
.  ISO/IEC 11801 , ISO/IEC 24702         .  IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
.  ANSI/TIA/EIA 568C.3                          .  ROHS Compliant Directive 2011/65/EU(ROHS2.0)Mechanical & Environmental Characteristics

DESCRIPTION CABLE SPECIFICATION
G652D G657A
Cladding non-circularity <1.0% ≤0.7%
Mode eld diameter @ 1310nm 8.7~9.5µm 8.4~9.2µm
Cladding diameter 125.0+1.0µm 125.0+0.7µm
Core concentricity error <0.6µm <0.5µm
Primary coating diameter 245±7µm 245±5µm
Coating-cladding concentricity error ≤12.0up
fiber bend radius >4m
Proof level >1.5% strain
Fiber type G652D OR G657A
Tensile load 80N
Temperature -20~60°C

Transmission Characteristics

CHARACTERISTICE CONDITION VALUE
Attenuation @1310nm <0.40db/km
@1550nnm <0.30db/km
Macro bending loss Ø 30 mm G652D G657A
10 turns at 1550nm <0.50db <0.25db
Chromatic dispersion @1310nm <3.5ps/nm.km
@1550nnm <18ps/nm.km
Cut-off wavelength <1260nm
Zero dispersion Slope ≤0.092ps/(nm².km)
Zero dispersion wavelength 1312~1324nm

Contact Us






Online Service
Live Chat